Executive Leadership Team

Ms. Deborah Farquhar Jones, President
Mr. Michael Gavin, Academic Dean
Sr. Maura Bartel, Assistant Principal/Registrar - Middle and Upper Schools
Ms. Melanie Drouin, Admissions Director
Ms. Jeanette Meyer-Fladung, Director of External Relations
Ms. Kelly Mocarski, CPA, MT, Director of Finance
Mr. Kevin Murphy, Facilities Director
Ms. Olivia Wakeling, Director of Annual Giving

Faculty and Staff

Mr. Adam Anzelc, Social Studies
Mrs. Susan Arnold, Language Arts - Grades 4-5
Mrs. Kathy Augustyn, Grade 2
Sr. Maura Bartel, Assistant Principal/Registrar - Middle and Upper Schools
Mrs. Carolyn Beeler, College Counselor
Ms. Marcie Bircher, Theology
Ms. Dorothy Boggs, Speech Therapist - Lower School
Ms. Helen Carson, Housekeeping
Mr. Tony Carreker, Housekeeping
Mrs. Doris Davis, Cafeteria Associate - Middle and Upper Schools
Ms. Kathryn DiNardo, Counselor - Middle and Upper Schools
Mrs. Elaine Dria, Mathematics
Mrs. Kathryn Dull-Watts, Art - Lower and Middle Schools
Mrs. Elaine Fippin, English - Upper School
Miss Christina Gaglio, Preschool Assistant
Mr. Michael Gavin, Academic Dean
Ms. Becky Gravenstein, Mathematics - Upper School
Ms. Christy Guerreau, French - Middle and Upper Schools
Ms. Rose Gullo, Pre-School - Lower School
Mr. Cory Harris - English - Upper School
Ms. Terry Henretty '60, Tutor - Lower School
Mrs. Katy Hines, Administrative Assistant - Lower School
Mrs. Melinda Hoye, Auxiliary Clerk - All-Schools
Mr. Walt Jacoby, History/Government - Upper School
Ms. Tia Jameson, Art - Upper School
Mrs. Nada Kahwaji, Health Aide - Lower School
Miss Chelsy Kearney, Grade 1 - Lower School
Ms. Pat Kelley, Science/Physics - Upper School
Mr. Kevin Kelly, Athletic Director and Math - Upper School
Dr. Darlene Khoury, Campus Minister and Religious Education
Mr. Daniel Kinsey, Sports Complex Field Manager
Mrs. Erin Klaus, Counselor
Mrs. Laura Kowalik, Grade 3 - Lower School
Ms. Marybeth Lambach, Social Studies - Lower School Grades 4 & 5
Ms. Heidi Ledbetter, Theology - Upper School
Ms. Melissa Lehman, Cafeteria Manager - Lower School
Ms. Georgia Lennox, Health Aide - Middle and Upper Schools
Ms. Lori Lunder, Administrative Assistant - Middle and Upper Schools
Ms. Elizabeth Miketo, Mathematics and Religious Education - Middle School
Mr. Chuck Nolte, Tutor - Middle and Upper Schools
Mr. Matthew Powell, Current and Emerging Technologies/STREAM/Campus Libraries
Mr. John Reed, Maintenance
Mrs. Maureen Reymann, Latin - Middle and Upper Schools
Ms. Diana Ross, Science - Middle School
Mr. Rick Ruggles, Spanish - Middle and Upper Schools
Ms. Anna Samels, Tutor - Lower School
Mrs. Mary Rita Schafer, Cafeteria Manager - Middle and Upper Schools
Mr. Fred Sines, Maintenance
Mrs. Peggy Smith '65, Database Manager
Ms. Theresa Smith, Bookkeeper
Ms. Annie Stallings, Housekeeping
Mrs. Holly Stoneberg, Biology - Upper School
Ms. Anne Suntken, English Language Arts and Social Studies - Middle School
Mr. Jim Tawney, Tutor - Middle and Upper Schools
Miss Amy Taylor, Pre-Kindergarten - Lower School
Mr. Dominic Tomei, Spanish - Lower School
Mrs. Carol Ungvarsky, Chemistry - Upper School
Miss Kristin Yee, Kindergarten - Lower School
Mrs. Kandy Zartman, Music - Lower School
Ms. Carolyn Ziegler, Health/Physical Education